410-662-6383  

My Cart:

0 item(s)
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Welcome to our online store!

Lot of 10 Cisco GLC-SX-MM Original Genuine 1000Base-SX Fiber SFP Gig Transceiver

Warranty, Worldwide Shipping.
$29.00
SKU: MR_GLC-SX-MMx10-USED

Availability: 18 item(s)

Estimate Shipping Cost

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate

Details

Lot of 10 Original Genuine Cisco SFP Fiber Transceiver

Model: GLC-SX-MM

Part Number: 30-1301-02

Condition: Used with Normal Wear and Tear.

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft.
  • 850 nm

This Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

Brand Unbranded
MPN Does not apply