410-662-6383  

My Cart:

0 item(s)
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Welcome to our online store!

Allied Telesyn Telesis AT-MC1004 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 990-001045-10

$119.89
SKU: MV_AlliedAT-MC1004

Availability: 2 item(s)

Estimate Shipping Cost

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate

Details

Manufacturer's Description
The AT-MC1004 media converter features a 1000Base-SX fiber optic port and a 1000Base-T twisted pair port. The fiber optic port has an SC connector and a maximum operating distance of 550 meters (1,804 feet). The twisted pair port has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet).
AT-MC1004-10 Product Overview
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports 2
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Number of SC Ports 1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Media Type Supported Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported 1804 ft
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Network Technology 1000Base-T
Power Description
Input Voltage 12 V DC
Physical Characteristics
Color White
Form Factor External
Height 1.0"
Width 4.1"
Depth 3.8"
Weight (Approximate) 9.60 oz
Miscellaneous
Package Contents One AT-MC1004 Series Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Four protective feet (for desktop use only)
External AC/DC power adapter
Installation guide
Warranty card
Additional Information Rackmountable into the AT-MCR12 chassis- AC Power supply, US power adapter
Maximum Current: 1000 mA
External Power Supply: 100-120/220-240vAC, 50/60Hz +/-3%
Transmitter Output Power (dBm): -4.0 to -9.5
Optical Wavelength (nm): 850
Minimum Receiver Sensitivity (dBm): -17.0
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3z-LAN
IEEE 802.3ab-LAN EMI/RFI:
FCC Class B
EN55022 Class B Safety:
UL 1950
CSA 950
EN60950
EN60825 Immunity:
EN55024 Immunity Standard